Get started7 Atlanta Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU8 9DN). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 1998–2011, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 28.4% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 16.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in December 2011. At 70 m² it's 16.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 6 EPCs).
7 Atlanta Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jun 2021
7 Atlanta Court has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of:- Single storey rear extension (3.5m long x 4.28m wide x 3.5m high) (Application to determine whether prior approval for development within the curtilage of a dwelling house is required for a rear extension)
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 14 years.
£128,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 7 Atlanta Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,836
Street avg £1,824
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wilberforce College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Garage conversion.
2 December 2011Most recent
£128,500
+127.6%over 13 years1 May 1998
£56,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 9DN: £155,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU8 9US
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilberforce College. 28 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB