Get started8 Heritage Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7ER). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 821 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 33.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 21.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £187,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it's 27.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 12 EPCs). 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
8 Heritage Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2019
8 Heritage Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 21 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 8 Heritage Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,452
Street avg £2,787
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

1 March 2019Most recent
£187,000
+29.0%over 8 years29 March 2010
£145,000
+98.6%over 9 years23 March 2001
£73,000
+43.3%over 3 years21 November 1997
£50,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7ER: £215,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HR4 7FF
Dovecote Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.