Get started12 Heritage Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7ER). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 28.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 40.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £160,000 in January 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 12 Heritage Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,712
Street avg £2,765
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 January 2021Most recent
£160,000
+12.3%over 11 years11 December 2009
£142,500
+6.3%over 3 years20 January 2006
£134,000
+170.7%over 8 years7 November 1997
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7ER: £215,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HR4 7FF
Dovecote Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.