Get started4 Heritage Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7ER). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in January 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 88.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £215,000.
4 Heritage Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 4 Heritage Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,644
Street avg £2,688
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 April 2024Most recent
£215,000
+32.3%over 6 years14 July 2017
£162,500
+18.2%over 4 years17 May 2013
£137,500
+159.5%over 14 years14 December 1998
£52,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7ER: £195,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HR4 7FF
Dovecote Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.