Get started5 Heritage Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7ER). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 13.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 67.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £195,000. Across the public record there are 8 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 23 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
On co₂ emissions, 5 Heritage Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,250
Street avg £2,720
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 February 2022Most recent
£195,000
+5.4%over 2 years14 June 2019
£185,000
+18.6%over 2 years8 July 2016
£156,000
+9.9%over 4 years16 December 2011
£142,000
-1.5%over 5 years17 July 2006
£144,200
+44.2%over 3 years8 January 2003
£100,000
+53.8%over 2 years28 July 2000
£65,000
+22.7%over 1 year16 December 1998
£52,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7ER: £215,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HR4 7FF
Dovecote Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.