Get started11 Heritage Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7ER). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 89.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £225,000. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
11 Heritage Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 28 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 28 years.
11 Heritage Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £2,679
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 July 2025Most recent
£225,000
+25.7%over 6 years12 July 2019
£179,000
+27.9%over 4 years12 June 2015
£140,000
+44.4%over 12 years10 February 2003
£96,950
+56.4%over 2 years28 June 2000
£62,000
+25.3%over 2 years11 December 1997
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7ER: £195,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HR4 7FF
Dovecote Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.