Get started16 Heritage Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7ER). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 46.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 36.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
16 Heritage Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 18 years.
£148,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 16 Heritage Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,750
Street avg £2,762
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

28 July 2015Most recent
£148,500
+42.1%over 11 years19 September 2003
£104,500
+36.6%over 1 year18 February 2002
£76,500
+51.5%over 4 years14 August 1997
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7ER: £215,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HR4 7FF
Dovecote Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.