Get started13 Malvern Place is a property in Bartestree, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 4AU). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£122,000
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 4 years.
30 September 1999Most recent
£122,000
+54.5%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crossroads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

12 May 1995
£78,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 4AU: £375,000 (2025–2022).
Closest school
0.6 km
Lugwardine Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB