Get started4 Acorn Path is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7AX). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 21.8% above the 2020 sale price. Sold April 2020 for £330,000.
4 Acorn Path's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 4 Acorn Path was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -6.0% per year over 2 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: -6.0% per year over 2 years.
On co₂ emissions, 4 Acorn Path stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £3,466
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

8 April 2020Most recent
£330,000
-9.6%over 1 year17 August 2018
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7AX: £420,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
HP22 7AX
Kingsbrook Burcott Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingsbrook View Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB