Get started1 Branch Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7DW). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (April 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (103 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2024 for £510,000.
£531,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 3 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 1 Branch Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,669
Street avg £4,250
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

19 August 2024Most recent
£510,000
+7.4%over 3 years28 May 2021
£475,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7DW: £475,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
HP22 7AX
Wilstone Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingsbrook View Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB