Get started11 Badgers Meadow is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wendover, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 6PW). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 sits 79.9% above the 2010 sale of £189,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 50.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Badgers Meadow has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 14 years.
£189,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Badgers Meadow runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,635
Street avg £3,677
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 June 2010Most recent
£189,000
+26.4%4 December 2009
£149,500
-12.1%over 5 years16 November 2004
£170,000
+7.3%over 1 year3 December 2002
£158,500
+59.3%over 2 years28 January 2000
£99,500
+67.9%over 3 years9 February 1996
£59,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 6PW: £280,000 (2019–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
HP22 6DH
The Rose & Crown PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
John Colet School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.