Get started10 Badgers Meadow is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wendover, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 6PW). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 551 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 13.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£540/sq ft) was about 142.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in April 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Badgers Meadow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Nov 2020
Price for 10 Badgers Meadow has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 20 years.
£297,500
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 10 Badgers Meadow stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,811
Street avg £3,459
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

3 April 2017Most recent
£297,500
+25.5%over 1 year16 October 2015
£237,000
+26.4%over 3 years11 November 2011
£187,500
+5.6%over 4 years3 September 2007
£177,500
+173.1%over 10 years5 November 1996
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 6PW: £275,000 (2019–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HP22 6DH
The Rose & Crown PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
John Colet School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.