Get started5 Barlow Road is a three-bedroom property in Wendover, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 6HP). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Held since August 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Barlow Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£324,500
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 7 years.
31 August 2007Most recent
£324,500
+44.2%over 10 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Rose & Crown PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

10 November 2006
£225,000
+87.6%over 6 years3 May 2000
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 6HP: £270,000 (2023–2017).
HP22 6EP
Closest school
0.4 km
John Colet School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.