Get started7 Alder Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5ZE). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 574 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 23.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 15.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2017). At 53 m² it's 21.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 17 EPCs).
7 Alder Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2018
7 Alder Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 12 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 12 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hampden Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

2 November 2017Most recent
£190,000
+9.2%over 12 years29 July 2005
£173,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5ZE: £220,000 (2025–2023).
HP22 5EY
Closest school
0.9 km
Bedgrove Infant School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB