Get started10 Alder Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5ZE). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since March 2014. At 70 m² this is the 13th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £220,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
10 Alder Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Alder Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 19 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 19 years.
10 Alder Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,143
Street avg £3,287
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hampden Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

30 May 2025Most recent
£220,000
-4.3%over 2 years20 July 2022
£230,000
+0.9%over 3 years28 September 2018
£228,000
+20.0%over 4 years18 July 2014
£190,000
+8.6%over 2 years21 October 2011
£175,000
-10.3%over 5 years10 February 2006
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5ZE: £225,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HP22 5EY
Closest school
0.9 km
Bedgrove Infant School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.