Get started4 Brookside is a property in Halton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5PB). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 510 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the 11th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 is 16.1% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £124,000 in December 2019.
4 Brookside's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2021
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 6 years.
£124,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 6 years.
4 Brookside is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,616
Street avg £3,194
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

10 December 2019Most recent
£124,000
+17.5%over 6 years4 October 2013
£105,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5PB: £150,000 (2025–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HP22 5ZE
St Michael & All Angels Church — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Halton Community Combined School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB