Get started10 Buckland Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Buckland, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5LP). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £336,000 is 19.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£569/sq ft) was about 73% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (71 m² across 3 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Nov 2022
10 Buckland Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 16 years.
£281,900
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Buckland Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,128
Street avg £5,108
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

18 November 2015Most recent
£281,900
+47.4%over 7 years22 April 2008
£191,250
+36.7%over 5 years30 August 2002
£139,950
+50.5%over 2 years21 December 1999
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5LP: £290,000 (2019–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
HP22 5JT
Chestnut Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Aston Clinton School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.