Get started32 William Hill Drive is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bierton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (March 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 39.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 16.5% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in November 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 16 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 32 William Hill Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,582
Street avg £3,604
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

29 November 2013Most recent
£142,000
+5.2%over 1 year9 November 2012
£135,000
-10.0%over 5 years18 May 2007
£150,000
+150.0%over 9 years8 August 1997
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5AZ: £245,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
HP22 5ZE
Burcott Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bierton Church of England Combined School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.