Get started24 William Hill Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bierton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (February 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 10.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 37.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
24 William Hill Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 11 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 11 years.
24 William Hill Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,091
Street avg £3,542
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

19 May 2017Most recent
£225,000
+39.8%over 5 years9 May 2012
£161,000
-5.3%over 3 years17 September 2008
£170,000
-1.7%over 2 years13 September 2006
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5AZ: £245,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
HP22 5EY
Burcott Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bierton Church of England Combined School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.