Get started29 Church Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Great Missenden (HP16 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 832 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £501,000 is 38% above the 2010 sale price. 5 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused. The record references conservation-area consent, which constrain future alterations.
29 Church Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2020
29 Church Street has 4 separate extension applications on the council record.
Removal of four branches from a cherry tree within a Conservation Area.
29 Church Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 11 years.
£363,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 11 years.
On years held, 29 Church Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,695
Street avg £5,842
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitefield Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
PART SINGLE STOREY, PART FIRST FLOOR PART TWO STOREY REAR EXTENSION (AMENDMENT TO PLANNING PERMISSION 03/2014/CH)
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 December 2010Most recent
£363,000
+65.0%over 8 years28 June 2002
£220,000
+38.4%over 2 years18 January 2000
£159,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0AZ: £475,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HP16 0PH
Closest school
0.1 km
Great Missenden CofE Combined School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.