Get started1 Bakery Mews is a two-bedroom detached house in Great Missenden (HP16 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold May 2023 for £731,850.
£707,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 4 years.
£731,850
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 4 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

15 May 2023Most recent
£731,850
+12.6%over 4 years22 February 2019
£650,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in HP16 0AQ: £940,000 (2017–2017).
HP16 0AX
Closest school
0.2 km
Great Missenden CofE Combined School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB