Get started1 Graeme Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0NT). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 69.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £465,000 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Graeme Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 25 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
1 Graeme Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,895
Street avg £4,078
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

22 August 2022Most recent
£465,000
+24.8%over 2 years24 March 2020
£372,500
+49.0%over 13 years22 June 2006
£249,950
+31.6%over 2 years10 July 2003
£190,000
+105.4%over 6 years16 May 1997
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0NT: £430,000 (2025–2021).
6 Graeme Avenue Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Apr 2025
4 Graeme Avenue Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Jan 2023
18 Graeme Avenue Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Oct 2022
9 Graeme Avenue Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Mar 2021
5 Graeme Avenue Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Jan 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
HP16 0RX
Sixty Acres Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Prestwood Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.