Get startedAspen Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7YG). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 60 m² this is the 45th smallest of 76 units on EPC record in Aspen Court, where floor areas span 39–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 76 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£379/sq ft) was about 17.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £245,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Aspen Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 17 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 17 years.
Aspen Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,083
Street avg £3,778
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 February 2025Most recent
£245,000
+4.3%over 3 years3 December 2021
£235,000
-10.6%over 5 years26 August 2016
£263,000
+44.1%over 3 years14 June 2013
£182,500
-5.4%over 5 years21 December 2007
£193,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7YG: £240,000 (2025–2024).
Aspen Court Flat 28 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
Aspen Court Flat 56 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold May 2025
Aspen Court Flat 44 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2024
Aspen Court Flat 48 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2024
Aspen Court Flat 1 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HP13 7YG
Closest school
0.7 km
Marsh School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.