Get startedAspen Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7YG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since February 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 56 m² this is the 14th smallest of 76 units on EPC record in Aspen Court, where floor areas span 39–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 22.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £238,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
For a compact home of this size, this rating sits in the top tier locally.
Aspen Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 17 years.
£238,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 17 years.
On years held, Aspen Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,250
Street avg £3,776
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

22 October 2024Most recent
£238,000
-9.3%over 7 years4 September 2017
£262,500
+16.7%over 1 year16 October 2015
£225,000
+15.4%over 7 years11 February 2008
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7YG: £245,000 (2025–2024).
Aspen Court Flat 28 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
Aspen Court Flat 56 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold May 2025
Aspen Court Flat 68 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2025
Aspen Court Flat 44 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2024
Aspen Court Flat 1 Freer Crescent High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HP13 7YG
Closest school
0.7 km
Marsh School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.