Get started7 Croftwood is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7YE). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since May 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 sits 100.6% above the 2006 sale of £176,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
7 Croftwood has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Householder application for construction of single storey front extension
7 Croftwood's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 5 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 5 years.
On years held, 7 Croftwood stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,047
Street avg £3,278
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

31 May 2006Most recent
£176,000
+62.2%over 5 years25 April 2001
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7YE: £360,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HP13 7DS
Ashdown Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Wood School and Nursery. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB