Get started45 Croftwood is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7YE). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 is 14.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 36.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £285,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
45 Croftwood has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 24 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 45 Croftwood runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,132
Street avg £3,224
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

22 December 2021Most recent
£285,000
+90.0%over 12 years17 June 2009
£150,000
+21.0%over 7 years15 March 2002
£124,000
+10.7%over 10 months11 May 2001
£112,000
+40.1%over 3 years30 September 1997
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7YE: £360,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HP13 7DS
Ashdown Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Wood School and Nursery. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.