Get started15 Carisbrooke House is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7XF). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold May 2023 for £167,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Carisbrooke House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jan 2023
15 Carisbrooke House has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 25 years.
£167,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 25 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Carisbrooke House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
79 (C)
Street avg 67 (D)
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 47 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

23 May 2023Most recent
£167,000
+42.7%over 16 years12 December 2006
£117,000
+20.6%over 2 years18 June 2004
£97,000
+64.4%over 3 years4 May 2001
£59,000
+174.4%over 2 years20 August 1998
£21,500
Median price across the last 1 sales in HP13 7XF: £71,000 (2001–2001).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
HP13 7AJ
Baring Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kings Wood School and Nursery. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.