Get started13 Baring Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7SH). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 21.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 86.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Baring Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 15 years.
£331,250
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 13 Baring Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,090
Street avg £3,421
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

16 September 2016Most recent
£331,250
+32.5%over 2 years27 June 2014
£250,000
+22.0%over 7 years20 December 2006
£204,950
+66.0%over 5 years6 December 2001
£123,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7SH: £375,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
HP13 7SH
Baring Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Kings Wood School and Nursery. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.