Get started5 Aaron Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 37 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (37–38 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (59 versus a best of 61). The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£502/sq ft) was about 101.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 5 Aaron Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 16 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 16 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

12 December 2016Most recent
£200,000
+56.3%over 8 years3 March 2008
£128,000
+16.4%over 2 years28 October 2005
£110,000
+4.8%over 1 year24 June 2004
£104,950
+80.9%over 3 years22 September 2000
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7HJ: £109,950 (2021–2004).
HP13 7AJ
Buckingham Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ash Hill Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.