Get started2 Aaron Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. At 38 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–38 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£411/sq ft) was about 64.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £168,000 in December 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 21 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 21 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 December 2021Most recent
£168,000
+46.1%over 15 years1 September 2006
£115,000
+4.6%over 2 years30 June 2004
£109,950
+33.3%over 1 year18 September 2002
£82,500
+50.1%over 1 year31 January 2001
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7HJ: £110,000 (2020–2005).
HP13 7AJ
Buckingham Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ash Hill Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.