Get started4 Aveling Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 6AE). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 89.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £430,000 in May 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Aveling Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£435,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 26 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 4 Aveling Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,175
Street avg £3,179
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trinity Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

12 May 2023Most recent
£430,000
+91.1%over 18 years5 January 2005
£225,000
+25.0%over 2 years10 December 2002
£180,000
+195.1%over 5 years7 February 1997
£61,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6AE: £406,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
HP13 6NF
Closest school
0.8 km
Hannah Ball Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.