Get started30 Temple End is a mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5DS). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 13.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£489/sq ft) was about 55.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £295,000 in October 2021. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
30 Temple End has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 18 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 30 Temple End runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,268
Street avg £4,507
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Morrisons — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

19 October 2021Most recent
£295,000
+3.5%over 3 years5 October 2018
£285,000
-1.7%31 August 2018
£290,000
+38.1%over 4 years17 April 2014
£210,000
+27.3%over 7 years14 July 2006
£164,950
+10.0%over 2 years30 March 2004
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5DS: £322,500 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Hamilton Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.