Get started2 Durley Hollow is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BY). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 749 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 sits 76.3% above the 2011 sale of £211,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 24.8% below the postcode norm. On the market in December 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 70 m² it's 22% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 5 EPCs).
2 Durley Hollow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Aug 2021
2 Durley Hollow's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 12 years.
£211,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 2 Durley Hollow runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,033
Street avg £5,305
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

16 December 2011Most recent
£211,000
+11.9%over 5 years14 September 2006
£188,500
+17.8%over 3 years24 October 2002
£160,000
+45.5%over 3 years14 October 1999
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BY: £295,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HP13 5JY
Coates Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.