Get started37 Garratts Way is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BX). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 39 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 24.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 27.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. At 39 m² it's 24.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 14 EPCs).
37 Garratts Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2020
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 12 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 37 Garratts Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,205
Street avg £3,146
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Telford Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

29 October 2014Most recent
£125,000
+16.3%over 2 years1 May 2012
£107,500
+22.9%over 9 years16 September 2002
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BX: £255,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HP13 5TL
Closest school
0.6 km
Hamilton Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.