Get started106 Amersham Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5AB). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 116.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2025 for £387,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 106 Amersham Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 25 years.
£387,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 106 Amersham Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,032
Street avg £3,161
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

25 November 2025Most recent
£387,500
+21.1%over 7 years26 March 2018
£320,000
+34.7%over 10 years11 July 2007
£237,500
+79.9%over 6 years19 April 2001
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5AB: £270,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
HP13 5GN
Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.