Get started6 Birchwood Close is a property in High Wycombe (HP12 4QH). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£48,750
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 7 years.
1 September 2006Most recent
£48,750
+136.4%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

25 June 1999
£20,625
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4QH: £350,000 (2021–2007).
HP12 4NE
Mentmore Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Booker Hill Primary School & Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB