Get started26 Combe Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4JE). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £415,000 is 30.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £317,000 in October 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
26 Combe Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£317,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,446
Street avg £3,318
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2018Most recent
£317,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4JE: £390,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HP12 4EW
Pinewood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Booker Hill Primary School & Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB