Get started2 Booker Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 is 40.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 42.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 11 years since the last transfer (October 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Booker Lane sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 16 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 2 Booker Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,247
Street avg £1,622
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

5 October 2015Most recent
£250,000
+38.9%over 9 years1 August 2006
£180,000
+68.2%over 5 years6 July 2001
£107,000
+25.9%over 1 year13 August 1999
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3UZ: £265,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
HP12 3UX
Whitelands Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.