Get started9 Castleview Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 35 units on file. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 59.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2018 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Castleview Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Mar 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 20 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 9 Castleview Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,846
Street avg £3,042
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

9 November 2018Most recent
£200,000
+41.3%over 4 years20 October 2014
£141,500
+20.9%over 10 years14 November 2003
£117,000
+98.3%over 4 years18 December 1998
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3UD: £182,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HP12 3LZ
Whitelands Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.