Get started33 Castleview Gardens is a two-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 35 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 55.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £195,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
33 Castleview Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2024
33 Castleview Gardens has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 24 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 33 Castleview Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £3,045
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

14 August 2023Most recent
£195,000
+21.9%over 8 years17 April 2015
£160,000
+3.9%over 7 years14 December 2007
£154,000
+87.8%over 6 years9 March 2001
£82,000
+26.2%over 2 years1 March 1999
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3UD: £182,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HP12 3BU
Whitelands Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.