Get started22 Castleview Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 53 m² this is the 30th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 35 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 is 26% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 17% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Castleview Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2024
22 Castleview Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 18 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 22 Castleview Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,830
Street avg £3,074
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

15 September 2014Most recent
£150,000
+50.8%over 12 years28 March 2002
£99,500
+38.2%over 2 years1 October 1999
£72,000
+42.6%over 2 years29 November 1996
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3UD: £182,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HP12 3BU
Whitelands Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.