Get started11 Castleview Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 35 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 11.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 44.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £181,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Castleview Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2023
11 Castleview Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
11 Castleview Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,481
Street avg £3,053
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

10 September 2021Most recent
£181,000
+24.0%over 7 years7 May 2014
£146,000
+5.0%over 8 years7 April 2006
£139,000
+12.1%over 2 years16 January 2004
£124,000
+37.8%over 2 years24 August 2001
£90,000
+47.5%over 3 years27 February 1998
£61,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3UD: £182,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HP12 3BU
Whitelands Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.