Get started32 Lindsay Avenue is a semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3DT). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 is 11% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 95.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £310,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 95 m² it's 16.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 20 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 22 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 22 years.
32 Lindsay Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,263
Street avg £2,217
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

28 June 2021Most recent
£310,000
+40.9%over 6 years23 December 2014
£220,000
+10.6%over 7 years26 June 2007
£199,000
+29.6%over 2 years14 October 2004
£153,500
+91.9%over 5 years5 March 1999
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3DT: £290,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
The Half Moon PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.