Get startedBrogden Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3DN). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 35 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Brogden Court (35–35 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (66 versus a best of 70). The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 20.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 72.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 35 m² it sits well below the postcode median (74 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 17 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 17 years.
Brogden Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £2,674
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Oakridge Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

10 June 2016Most recent
£125,000
+19.0%over 10 years26 May 2006
£105,000
+18.0%over 4 years28 March 2002
£89,000
+96.7%over 2 years31 March 1999
£45,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3DN: £289,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HP12 3AB
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.