Get startedAlexandra Court is a two-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 834 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 78 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Alexandra Court (27–78 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 11 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 39.2% above the 2011 sale price. At 78 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 48 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in September 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
Alexandra Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2020
Alexandra Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 11 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for Alexandra Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,909
Street avg £3,136
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The White Horse PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

30 September 2011Most recent
£148,000
+53.4%over 11 years21 July 2000
£96,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AB: £180,000 (2025–2022).
119 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
Alexandra Court Flat 2 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2024
Alexandra Court Flat 7 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2023
101 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2023
137 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HP12 3AB
Closest school
0.5 km
The Disraeli School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.