Get started6 Tavistock Mews is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3DG). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 51 m² this is the 13th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–60 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (January 2010); the latest reading is one band lower.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 41.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £179,000.
6 Tavistock Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Tavistock Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 22 years.
£179,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 6 Tavistock Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,510
Street avg £2,999
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakridge Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

26 June 2025Most recent
£179,000
+55.0%over 14 years19 August 2010
£115,500
-3.8%over 6 years5 December 2003
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3DG: £167,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
HP12 3QQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.