Get started21 Tavistock Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3DG). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 54 m² this is the 21st smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–60 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 58.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in February 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Tavistock Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
21 Tavistock Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 18 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 21 Tavistock Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,889
Street avg £2,986
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakridge Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

22 February 2019Most recent
£210,000
+17.3%over 11 years11 July 2007
£179,000
+32.6%over 4 years16 December 2002
£135,000
+10.7%over 1 year9 March 2001
£121,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3DG: £167,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
HP12 3AQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.