Get started10 Park View Court is a two-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AY). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 29th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since May 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 sits 290.2% above the 1996 sale of £51,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£92/sq ft) was about 59.9% below the postcode norm. At 52 m² it's 23.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (42 m² median across 35 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Park View Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£51,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Park View Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£986
Street avg £3,035
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Prestwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

13 May 1996Most recent
£51,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AY: £207,500 (2025–2021).
31 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
26 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
15 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2023
14 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2022
41 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HP12 3BU
Closest school
0.3 km
Millbrook Combined School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB