Get started31 Park View Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AY). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 41 m² this is the 13th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 66.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £167,500. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
31 Park View Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 29 years.
£167,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 31 Park View Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,085
Street avg £2,900
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Prestwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£167,500
+46.9%over 20 years24 March 2005
£114,000
+147.8%over 6 years17 April 1998
£46,000
+10.8%over 1 year1 July 1996
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AY: £207,500 (2025–2021).
26 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
15 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2023
14 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2022
41 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2021
28 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HP12 3JE
Closest school
0.3 km
Millbrook Combined School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.