Get started26 Park View Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AY). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 38 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (38–66 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 88.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £176,250. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
26 Park View Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 27 years.
£176,250
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 26 Park View Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,638
Street avg £2,876
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Prestwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

21 March 2025Most recent
£176,250
+242.2%over 26 years27 July 1998
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AY: £207,500 (2025–2021).
31 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
15 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2023
14 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2022
41 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2021
28 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HP12 3QQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Millbrook Combined School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.